Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hemerocallis hybrida Stella De Oro

Botanical Name: Hemerocallis hybrida Stella De Oro
Common Names: Daylily,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Tufting

Description:
Medium evergreen perennial known as the 'Daylily' with green strap-like foliage and spectacular medium to large six petalled lily-like golden-yellow flowers throughout the warmer months. Grows approx. 30cm-60cm tall. Very hardy.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Xanthorrhoeaceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hemerocallis hybrida Stella De Oro

HemhybSDO
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Available: 36
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.08 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display