Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Helleborus sternii Hot Flash

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Helleborus sternii Hot Flash

HelsteHF
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 17cm
Available: 64
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.80 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $16.29 inc GST
Botanical Name: Helleborus sternii Hot Flash
Common Names: Winter Rose, Lentern Rose, Hellebore,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Upright

Description:
Evergreen long lived Winter flowering perennial that will grow to approximately 45cm tall by 45cm in width. Green flowers and handsome silver divided leaves. Ideal for under and around deciduous trees and shrubs.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Formal Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Plantaginaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Silver
Flower Colour: Green
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display