Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Helleborus glandorfensis HGC Ice N Roses Red

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Helleborus glandorfensis HGC Ice N Roses Red

HelglaHINRR
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A13
Size: 20cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $21.52 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $23.68 inc GST
Botanical Name: Helleborus glandorfensis HGC Ice N Roses Red
Common Names: Winter Rose, Lentern Rose, Hellebore,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Upright

Description:
Long lived winter flowering perennials that will grow to approximately 30cm tall by 30cm in width. Loved for their showy single dark-red winter flowers and handsome glossy divided leaves. Their foliage is evergreen and the main flowering period is from June to September. Ideal for under and around deciduous trees and shrubs.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Formal Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Plantaginaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display