Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Helleborus ericsmithii Hgc Ice Breaker Max

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Helleborus ericsmithii Hgc Ice Breaker Max

HeleriHIBM
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A4, A11
Size: 17cm
Available: 15
$/Unit (EX GST): $18.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $19.80 inc GST
Botanical Name: Helleborus ericsmithii Hgc Ice Breaker Max
Common Names: Winter Rose, Lentern Rose, Hellebore,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Upright

Description:
Ice Breaker Max has a compact, vigorous growth habit. They are symmetrical and neat with attractive deep green leaves surrounding a beautiful spray of flowers standing tall on fleshy stems. Mass plnat this evergreen under trees for woodland appeal. Great in borders and pots and as a cut flower. Grows approx 20cm tall x 30cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Mealy Bugs

Cultural Notes: Flowers best in a semi shaded location with rich, well-drained soil. Avoid full sun. When planting dig a hole twice the size of the root ball, add rich soil and plant the root ball to the level of the garden. Water in well to establish. Ongoing care is to water as required to keep the plant cool and well watered in hot weather to avoid plant stress. These easy care plants will reward you with flowers for years. Source: © 2014 Sprint Horticulture Pty Ltd

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Ranunculaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display