Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hedera helix Variegata

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hedera helix Variegata

HedhelVa
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B10
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
C1
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 11
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.56 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.22 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 7cm
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.43 inc GST
C1
Size: 14cm
Available: 57
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.04 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.64 inc GST
Botanical Name: Hedera helix Variegata
Common Names: Variegated English Ivy, Common Ivy,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Dense, Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
Tolerant of drought and high heat, this versatile, low-growing and spreading, variegated variety of Ivy has dense dark-green, cream, white and yellow triangle-shaped leaves. English Ivy is perfect for hanging baskets or other containers, as a groundcover or as a clinging vine for a stone wall.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
4-10m 4-10m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, ErosionControl, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Indoor Plant, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Aphids, Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Araliaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Cream, Green, White, Yellow, Variegated
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display