Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hebe speciosa diosmifolia Inspiration

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hebe speciosa diosmifolia Inspiration

HebsdIns
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C4, C11
D6
B10
C2, C8
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C4, C11
Size: 14cm
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.72 inc GST
D6
Size: 20cm
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $15.70 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $17.27 inc GST
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 82
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.56 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.22 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 18
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.43 inc GST
Botanical Name: Hebe speciosa diosmifolia Inspiration
Common Names: New Zealand Hebe, Showy Hebe, Showy Speedwell,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Rounded

Description:
Rounded evergreen glossy leaved shrub with masses of rich purple flowers through Spring and Summer. Great as a low hedge or border. Tolerates wind, saline soil and some frosts.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: TBA
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display