Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hebe hybrida Wiri Cloud

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hebe hybrida Wiri Cloud

HebhybWCl
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C3, Specials
C2, C8
C4
B12
C2, C8
C4
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 43
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.83 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.31 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 22
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.43 inc GST
C4
Size: 14cm
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
B12
Size: 7cm
Available: 24
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.89 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 29
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C4
Size: 20cm
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.26 inc GST
Botanical Name: Hebe hybrida Wiri Cloud
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Hardy evergreen glossy leaved shrub with masses of pink flowers that fade to white from summer through autumn. Great as an informal hedge or border.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display