Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hebe hybrida Sunset Boulevard

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hebe hybrida Sunset Boulevard

HebhybSB
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
D6
Size: 20cm
Available: 18
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.18 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.59 inc GST
Botanical Name: Hebe hybrida Sunset Boulevard
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
Hebe Sunset Boulevard has been selected for its compact habit and disease resistance. During summer and autumn the bright pink flowers of Sunset Boulevard absolutely cover the fresh green foliage. Great for general garden landscaping and will tolerate a wide variety of conditions. Grows approx 1m x 1m.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display