Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hebe hybrida Pretty N Pink

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hebe hybrida Pretty N Pink

HebhybPNP
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C2, C8
B10
B10
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 35
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.44 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.88 inc GST
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 49
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.08 inc GST
B10
Size: 20cm
Available: 17
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.86 inc GST
Botanical Name: Hebe hybrida Pretty N Pink
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Rounded

Description:
Dense foliage compact shrub with purple tinged new growth. Low growing with racemes of beautiful pink flowers throughout Autumn and Winter. Grows approx 30cm high x 90cm wide. Useful for borders and for contrasting garden colour schemes.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Purple
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display