Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hebe hybrida Never Ending Glory

Botanical Name: Hebe hybrida Never Ending Glory
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Bloomin’ Hebes are a breeding breakthrough that have been bred to stand up to Australia’s vast climatic conditions, they are tolerant of heat, humidity and cold; they have naturally neat compact habits and repeat bloom with masses of flowers. Bloomin’ Hebes have superior pot and garden performance and will provide you with low maintenance joy for years to come. Bloomin’ Hebes Never Ending Glory flowers in winier, spring, summer and autumn for never ending glorious colour. Flowers are dark purple and non stop, remove spent flowers for repeat blooms. During the cooler months, foliage tips feature burgundy tones that contrast with the flowers creating even more interest. Fertilise annually with a long term slow release fertiliser and prune as desired. Bloomin' Hebes Never Ending Glory flowers in winier, spring, summer and autumn for never ending glorious colour. Flowers are dark purple and non stop, remove spent flowers for repeat blooms. During the cooler months, foliage tips feature bur

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hebe hybrida Never Ending Glory

HebhybNEG
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Available: 39
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.86 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display