Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hebe hybrida Marie Antoinette

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hebe hybrida Marie Antoinette

HebhybMA
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B7
Size: 20cm
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.10 inc GST
B12
Size: 7cm
Available: 50
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.62 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.89 inc GST
Botanical Name: Hebe hybrida Marie Antoinette
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Rounded

Description:
Rounded, deep green leaved compact shrub with masses of lilac-white flowers in Winter and spring. Foliage has a burgundy underleaf as added interest. Widely used in borders as a 'filler', great as a hedge, for coastal conditions and is low maintenance. Wonderful for small gardens.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Pink, Red
Flower Colour: Purple, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display