Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hebe hybrida Lemon And Lime

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hebe hybrida Lemon And Lime

HebhybLAL
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C2, C8
C2, C8
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.70 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.98 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 33
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.99 inc GST
Botanical Name: Hebe hybrida Lemon And Lime
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Attractive small evergreen shrub with lemon coloured stems and small lime green leaves. Grows in a naturally neat rounded shape, and adds a touch of soft lemon and lime to any garden. Excellent quick growing small hedge or garden border, also quite attractive in a decorative pot.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Any, Full Sun, Semi Shade, Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Shady Garden, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Plantaginaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green, Yellow, Variegated
Flower Colour: Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Low
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display