Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hebe hybrida Lavender Lass

Botanical Name: Hebe hybrida Lavender Lass
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Hardy evergreen glossy leaved shrub with masses of lilac flowers from late spring into summer. Great as an informal hedge or border.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Verge

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hebe hybrida Lavender Lass

HebhybLL
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.50 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.75 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display