Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hebe hybrida Icing Sugar

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hebe hybrida Icing Sugar

HebhybIS
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B10
C2, C8
B10
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 24
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 32
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.43 inc GST
B10
Size: 20cm
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.86 inc GST
Botanical Name: Hebe hybrida Icing Sugar
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Hardy evergreen glossy leaved shrub with masses small pink and white flowers in Autumn and Winter. Great as an informal hedge or border.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screening, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low, Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display