Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hebe hybrida Heebie Jeebies

Botanical Name: Hebe hybrida Heebie Jeebies
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Heebie Jeebies is an extremely hardy, compact evergreen shrub. Flowers are born in profusion from late winter through to mid-spring and spot flowers throughout the rest of the year, boasting clustered flower spikes of bluish mauve. Heebie Jeebies is ideal for general garden planting, landscape use, low hedges and large containers. Highly disease resistant, Heebie Jeebies will tolerate any well draining soil and extremes such as frost, heat and coastal conditions. Grows approx. 1m tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Blue
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: High
Wind: High
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hebe hybrida Heebie Jeebies

HebhybHJ
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B5, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B5, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 10
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.51 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display