Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hebe hybrida Emerald Green

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hebe hybrida Emerald Green

HebhybEG
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B10
C2, C8
B5, Indoors
B10
C2, C8
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 36
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
B5, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 58
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.78 inc GST
B10
Size: 20cm
Available: 38
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.29 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.42 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 21
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.43 inc GST
Botanical Name: Hebe hybrida Emerald Green
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Bun Shaped

Description:
Neat, small ball-shaped shrub with stunning tiny- leaved emerald coloured foliage. Great for highlighting areas in a garden and in pots. Tolerates most soil types. Needs adequate water in the warmer months. Great mass planted in a border. Can start to separate in the centre after a few years. Was known as 'Green Globe' for many years.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: Aphids

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: TBA
Frost: High
Wind: Low
Filters
Sort
display