Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hebe hybrida Beverley Hills

Botanical Name: Hebe hybrida Beverley Hills
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
A compact busy shrub growing to 1m. Bunches of stunning dark violet blue flowers are set upon fresh dark green foliage during Spring. Stunning low growing hedge, looks attractive in a decorative pot and is a great general gardening plant.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Plantaginaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hebe hybrida Beverley Hills

HebhybBH
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.70 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display