Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hebe hybrida Annies Winter Wonder

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hebe hybrida Annies Winter Wonder

HebhybAWW
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B10
C2, C8
B10
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 20cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.60 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.86 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 32
$/Unit (EX GST): $14.44 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.88 inc GST
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.08 inc GST
Botanical Name: Hebe hybrida Annies Winter Wonder
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
A stunning Hebe growing 75cm x 75cm and featuring cream and emerald green variegated foliage with purple leaf tips that intensify during the cooler months. Throughout spring, masses of maroon to pink flowers appear producing a wonderful display.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Plantaginaceae Europe

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Cream, Green, Pink, Variegated
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display