Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hebe buxifolia

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hebe buxifolia

Hebbux
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
C3, Specials
B10
C2, C8
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
B10
C2, C8
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.83 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.31 inc GST
B10
Size: 20cm
Available: 20
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.29 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.42 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 34
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 32
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.93 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.62 inc GST
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 45
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.30 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.93 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.40 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.43 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 7cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.43 inc GST
Botanical Name: Hebe buxifolia
Common Names: Veronica, Box Leaf Hebe, Boxwood Hebe,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Bun Shaped

Description:
Rounded evergreen glossy leaved shrub with masses of white flowers in Summer. Great as an informal hedge or border.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Scrophulariaceae PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: TBA
Frost: High
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display