Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Harrys Rose Food

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Harrys Rose Food

HarRF
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
Allied Shed
Allied Shed
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
Allied Shed
Size: 1kg
Available: 11
$/Unit (EX GST): $9.08 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.99 inc GST
Allied Shed
Size: 5kg
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $36.31 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $39.94 inc GST
Botanical Name: Harrys Rose Food
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA TBA

Description:

Mature Height: Mature Width:
<15cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
TBA TBA

Landscape Use(s)
TBA

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes:

Simply apply every 8 weeks from August through to March. Three tablespoons are enough for a rose of approx. 1m (H) x 1m (W). Potted plants require half the amount. Adjust dosage according to plant size over the season. Sprinkle the formula evenly around the base of your rose to the width of the foliage – avoiding the main stems. Rake in lightly and water in well.


Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
TBA Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display