Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Harrys Daphne Food

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Harrys Daphne Food

HarDF
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
Allied Shed
Allied Shed
Allied Shed
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
Allied Shed
Size: 15kg
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $123.53 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $135.89 inc GST
Allied Shed
Size: 5kg
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $37.80 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $41.58 inc GST
Allied Shed
Size: 600g
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.88 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.66 inc GST
Botanical Name: Harrys Daphne Food
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA TBA

Description:

Mature Height: Mature Width:
<15cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
TBA TBA

Landscape Use(s)
TBA

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes:

Simply apply once in August, November, February and April. Three tablespoons are enough for a Daphne of approx. 50cm x 50cm. Potted plants require half the amount. Adjust dosage according to plant size. Sprinkle the formula evenly around the base of your Daphne to the width of the foliage – avoiding the trunk. Rake in lightly and water in well.


Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
TBA Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Slow
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display