Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Hardenbergia violacea Mini Haha

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Hardenbergia violacea Mini Haha

HarvioMH
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 14cm
Available: 16
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.61 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.37 inc GST
Botanical Name: Hardenbergia violacea Mini Haha
Common Names: Dwarf False Sarsaparilla, Dwarf Purple Coral Pea, Dwarf Happy Wanderer, Dwarf Native Wisteria,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Spreading

Description:
Compact form of Hardenbergia violacea with glossy green foliage and attractive purple pea style flowers. Use as a ground cover or climber. Mass plant, use in containers, use wherever dense coverage is needing. Bird attracting.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Groundcover, Habitat, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Fabaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Purple, White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display