Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Griselinia littoralis Broadway Mint

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Griselinia littoralis Broadway Mint

GrilitBM
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
D4, D6
Size: 20cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $16.01 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $17.61 inc GST
Botanical Name: Griselinia littoralis Broadway Mint
Common Names: Kapuka, New Zealand Broadleaf,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like, Upright, Upright Narrow

Description:
Lush, emerald green glossy wavy-leaved tall dense growing shrub perfect for a compact, low hedge. Naturally growing to 4m, the Griselinia hedges well 1-4m tall. Tough, wind tolerant and quick growing, this is also a great choice for screens and coastal plantings.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Formal Garden, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Liquid feed

Family Name: Origin:
TBA PacificIslands

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display