Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Grevillea victoriae Murray Valley Queen

Botanical Name: Grevillea victoriae Murray Valley Queen
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Shrub Like, Spreading

Description:
Attractive small native spreading shrub with long oval-shaped olive-green leaves and and clusters of spider-like orange-red flowers during Winer and Spring. Great as small hedge. Grows approx. 1.5m tall x 2.5m wide. Bird attracting.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Grevillea victoriae Murray Valley Queen

GrevicMVQ
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A12
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $20.90 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $22.99 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display