Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Grevillea sericea Pink Midget

Botanical Name: Grevillea sericea Pink Midget
Common Names: Pink Spider Flower,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
Dwarf evergreen native shrub with fine narrow foliage and masses of spider pink flowers throughout the year. A great native bird and bee attractor that prefers well drained soil. Great to use in rockeries or small gardens. Grows approx 40cm tall x 50cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Habitat, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display