Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Grevillea semperflorens

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Grevillea semperflorens

Gresem
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 7cm
Available: 8
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.43 inc GST
Botanical Name: Grevillea semperflorens
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Pendulous, Shrub Like

Description:
Medium evergreen native shrub with fine foliage on beautiful arching branches. Apricot and pink flowers throughout most of the year. Great for screening or native and coastal gardens. Grows approx 2m tall x 2m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Orange, Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: All Year, Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display