Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Grevillea rhyolitica victoriae Lady O

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Grevillea rhyolitica victoriae Lady O

GrervLO
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 20cm
Available: 17
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.55 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.80 inc GST
Botanical Name: Grevillea rhyolitica victoriae Lady O
Common Names: Deua Grevillea,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Shrub Like, Spreading

Description:
Attractive small native spreading shrub with long oval-shaped green foliage and and clusters of spider-like red flowers for most of the year. Great as small hedge. Grows approx 1m-1.5m tall x 2m wide. Bird attracting.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Habitat, Hedging / Screening, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display