Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Grevillea obtusifolia Gin Gin Gem

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Grevillea obtusifolia Gin Gin Gem

GreobtGGG
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.19 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.91 inc GST
B11, Indoor, A8 Shade
Size: 14cm
Available: 36
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.72 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.29 inc GST
Botanical Name: Grevillea obtusifolia Gin Gin Gem
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Dense, Mat Forming, Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
Low growing spreading shrub with dense bright green foliage and tiny red spider-like flowers throughout Winter and Spring. Great for rockeries and embankments. Grows 45cm tall x 3m-4m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display