Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Grevillea laurifolia Crimson Carpet

Botanical Name: Grevillea laurifolia Crimson Carpet
Common Names: Laurel Leaf Grevillea,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Dense, Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
Fast growing, dense native groundcover with attractive red toothbrush-like flowers. Foliage is fine toothed and has bronze tinged new growth. Great for difficult sites - embankments, slopes and for erosion control. Also available as a grafted Standard. Grows approx. 20cm tall x 80cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Embankment, ErosionControl, Groundcover, Habitat, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Park And Gardens, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Grevillea laurifolia Crimson Carpet

GrelauCC
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B3
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.77 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.55 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display