Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Grevillea lanigera Mt Tamboritha

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Grevillea lanigera Mt Tamboritha

GrelanMT
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B10
A10
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
C2, C8
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
C2, C8
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
B5, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B10
Size: 20cm
Available: 22
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.65 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $15.02 inc GST
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 56
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.88 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.66 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 20cm
Available: 11
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.92 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.11 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 14cm
Available: 42
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.09 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.70 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 87
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.19 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.91 inc GST
C2, C8
Size: 20cm
Available: 19
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.97 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.07 inc GST
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 33
$/Unit (EX GST): $6.93 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.62 inc GST
B5, Indoors
Size: 20cm
Available: 46
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.08 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.28 inc GST
Botanical Name: Grevillea lanigera Mt Tamboritha
Common Names: Woolly Grevillea, Mount Tamboritha,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers, Shrubs Prostrate

Description:
Dense, narrow leaved prostrate shrub with dense, shimmery, grey/green foliage. Flowers are clusters of pinkish red and cream and predominately appear in Winter and Spring. A great groundcover for coastal conditions, rockeries and small gardens. Does not like humidity.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Costal Garden, Groundcover, Habitat, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Cream, Pink, Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Spring
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display