Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Grevillea juniperina Gold Cluster

Botanical Name: Grevillea juniperina Gold Cluster
Common Names: Juniper Leaf Grevillea, H22,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Mat Forming, Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
Gold Cluster™ Grevillea has masses of spider like gold flowers in winter and spring, a great contrast to the green foliage. A lower growing and denser form, Gold Cluster™ Grevillea is great at out competing weeds and grows to half the height of other popular forms. Size: 30cm high x 80cm-1m wide. Uses: Ground cover and specimen planting.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, ErosionControl, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Habitat, Lawn Alternatives, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Grevillea juniperina Gold Cluster

GrejunGC
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.79 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $8.57 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display