Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Grevillea hybrida Sunkissed

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Grevillea hybrida Sunkissed

GrehybSunk
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B3
Size: 20cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $12.18 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $13.40 inc GST
Botanical Name: Grevillea hybrida Sunkissed
Common Names: GR13021, Spider Flower, Toothbrush Plant,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Clumping, Dense, Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
A ground cover grevillea with masses of Apricot coloured flowers in Autumn.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Climber Or Creeper, Costal Garden, Groundcover, Habitat, Lawn Alternatives, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Roundabouts / Splitters, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Orange
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display