Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Grevillea hybrida Rsl Spirit Of Anzac

Botanical Name: Grevillea hybrida Rsl Spirit Of Anzac
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
Medium, fast growing evergreen native shrub with green fern-like foliage and stunning large red brush-like flowers throughout the year. A great native bird and bee attractor that prefers well drained soil. Great to use as a hedge or colourful feature plant. Grows approx 1.5-2m tall x 1-1.5m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden, Verge

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Grevillea hybrida Rsl Spirit Of Anzac

GrehybRSOA
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $18.27 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $20.10 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display