Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Grevillea hybrida Moonlight

Botanical Name: Grevillea hybrida Moonlight
Common Names: Spider Flower, Toothbrush Plant,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs, Trees Shrub Like, Spreading, Upright

Description:
Large evergreen native shrub or small tree with fine green foliage and stunning large cream brush-like flowers throughout most of the year. A great native bird and bee attractor that prefers well drained soil. Great to use as a hedge or a feature plant. Grows approx 5m tall x 3m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Habitat, Lo wWater Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display