Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Grevillea hybrida Lollypops

Botanical Name: Grevillea hybrida Lollypops
Common Names: Spider Flower, Toothbrush Plant,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like, Spreading

Description:
Spreading small evergreen native shrub with stunning brush-like pink flowers throughout the year. Attractive dense greyish-green foliage that contrast beautifully with the candy pink flowers. A great native bird and bee attractor that prefers well drained soils. Great to use in coastal gardens or as a colourful feature plant. Grows approx 1.5m tall x 1.5m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 1-2m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Habitat, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Verge

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: All Year, Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Grevillea hybrida Lollypops

GrehybLol
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B4, D6
Size: 25cm Standard
Available: 45
$/Unit (EX GST): $82.53 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $90.78 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display