Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Grevillea hybrida Lemon Daze

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Grevillea hybrida Lemon Daze

GrehybLD
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A12
Size: 25cm
Available: 13
$/Unit (EX GST): $21.94 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $24.14 inc GST
Botanical Name: Grevillea hybrida Lemon Daze
Common Names: Spider Flower, Toothbrush Plant,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like

Description:
Compact and neat native shrub with narrow, light green foliage. Attractive bright yellow and pink pendulous flowers are produced from autumn till spring. Attracts nectar feeding birds and native bees. Grows approx 1-1.5m tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Verge, Wind Break

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink, Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display