Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Grevillea gaudichaudii longifolia Fanfare

Botanical Name: Grevillea gaudichaudii longifolia Fanfare
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Groundcovers Prostrate, Spreading

Description:
Fanfare™ is the classic living mulch. Fanfare™ is a an attractive plant with pinky-red to claret toothbrush flowers spreading across dense divided red-tipped green foliage; a great bird attractor and suited to cool temperate to subtropical and semi arid climates, in well drained clay or sandy loams, neutral to acid pH. Frost tolerant and does well at the seaside. Also available as a grafted standard.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, ErosionControl, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Groundcover, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Grevillea gaudichaudii longifolia Fanfare

GreglFan
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C11, Indoor
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C11, Indoor
Available: 32
$/Unit (EX GST): $10.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $11.22 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display