Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Grevillea banksii bipinnatifida Ned Kelly

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Grevillea banksii bipinnatifida Ned Kelly

GrebbNK
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
A10
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
B4, D6
B5, Indoors
A12
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 23
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.18 inc GST
C5, A8 Shade, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 38
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.19 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.91 inc GST
B4, D6
Size: 14cm
Available: 14
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.19 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.01 inc GST
B5, Indoors
Size: 20cm
Available: 34
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.55 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.70 inc GST
A12
Size: 25cm
Available: 7
$/Unit (EX GST): $23.31 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $25.64 inc GST
Botanical Name: Grevillea banksii bipinnatifida Ned Kelly
Common Names: Spider Flower, Toothbrush Plant,

Native: Foliage Type:
Yes Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Shrub Like, Upright

Description:
Medium dense evergreen native shrub with green fern-like foliage and large bright brush-like orange-red flowers that show all year round. A great native bird and bee attractor. Great to use as a hedge.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Any, Clay, Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Bird Attracting, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Habitat, Hedging / Screeningd, Low Water Garden

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Low phosphorus slow release fertiliser, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Proteaceae Australia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Red
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: All Year, Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display