Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Gleditisia triacanthos Emerald Cascade

Botanical Name: Gleditisia triacanthos Emerald Cascade
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Deciduous

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Trees Pendulous, Rounded

Description:
A hardy fast growing deciduous tree that is used as a feature in small gardens or courtyards. Emerald Cascade is adaptable to a range of soils and pollution. Dark green bipinnate leaves turn golden-yellow in Autumn. Grows approx. 2m tall x 2m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Fabaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Gleditisia triacanthos Emerald Cascade

GletriEC
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A6
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $135.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $148.50 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display