Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Geranium hybrida Rozanne

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Geranium hybrida Rozanne

GerhybRoz
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 48
$/Unit (EX GST): $11.02 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $12.13 inc GST
Botanical Name: Geranium hybrida Rozanne
Common Names: Cranesbill,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Shrub Like

Description:
Attractive hardy small perennial. Geranium's are suitable for gardens all over Australia. Flowers throughout the warmer months with lovely single blue-violet blooms. Dense foliage ranges from mid to dark green with red veins. and has a great trailing to semi-trailing habit, some varieties have scented foliage. Great for hanging baskets and containers or plant in a garden bed for a stunning splash of colour. Available in a range of assorted colours.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Geraniaceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Blue
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: No

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display