Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Gazania rigens Frosty Red

Botanical Name: Gazania rigens Frosty Red
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Bun Shaped

Description:
Part of the 'Kiss' Range, a modern high performing hybrid with uniform growth and habit. Large red flowers sit on sturdy stort stems and foliage is dusted silver. Quick growing and drought tolerant, this Gazania is well suited to landscape and commercial sites. Great bedding plant and for pots. Grows approx 25cm high.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Groundcover, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Verge

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Gazania rigens Frosty Red

GazrigFR
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C4
Available: 17
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.25 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.78 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display