Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Gaura lindheimeri coccinea Lillipop Pink

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Gaura lindheimeri coccinea Lillipop Pink

GaulcLP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
A10
Size: 14cm
Available: 9
$/Unit (EX GST): $8.35 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $9.18 inc GST
Botanical Name: Gaura lindheimeri coccinea Lillipop Pink
Common Names: Butterfly Bush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Upright

Description:
Gauras are deservedly popular perennials grown world wide because they are so easy to grow. ‘Lillipop Pink' grows equally well in sunny gardens, garden pots and larger baskets. The flowers which are borne in abundance in spring, summer and autumn dance in any wind that blows, a truly delightful effect. ‘Lillipop Pink' is a flowering perennial suitable for Australasian gardens with little need of care once established. Grows approx 15cm tall x 30cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
15-30cm <30cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Onagraceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display