Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Gaura lindheimeri Belleza White

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Gaura lindheimeri Belleza White

GaulinBW
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 47
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.83 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.31 inc GST
Botanical Name: Gaura lindheimeri Belleza White
Common Names: Butterfly Bush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Rounded

Description:
Compact, non-invasive Gaura with an upright habit and short flower stems. Beautiful, butterfly shaped white flowers are prolific flower through Spring, Summer and Autumn. Attracts bees and butterflies, well suited to perennial borders and wildflower gardens.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
30-60cm 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Onagraceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: White
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display