Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Gaura lindheimeri Belleza Dark Pink

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Gaura lindheimeri Belleza Dark Pink

GaulinBDP
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
C4, C11
C3, Specials
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
C4, C11
Size: 14cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C3, Specials
Size: 14cm
Available: 49
$/Unit (EX GST): $4.83 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $5.31 inc GST
Botanical Name: Gaura lindheimeri Belleza Dark Pink
Common Names: Butterfly Bush,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Clumping, Rounded

Description:
Graceful, arching stems laden with four petalled dark pink flowers that flutter like butterflies in the slightest breeze appear in late spring and continue to charm until late autumn. Frost hardy, adaptable and very easy to grow. A splendid plant for patio containers, rockeries, cottage gardens or perennial gardens.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 30-60cm

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Onagraceae NorthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display