Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Gaura lindheimeri Baby Butterflies Pearl

Botanical Name: Gaura lindheimeri Baby Butterflies Pearl
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Upright

Description:
Gaura Baby Butterflies’ main difference is its compact growing habit while retaining normal size flowers. Baby Butterflies Pearl features an abundance of pearl pink flowers that are borne from pink flower buds. It will flower from spring through to late autumn. Fast growing and long flowering, it is a plant that you can rely on to grow and flower in all conditions. Grows approx 80cm tall x 60cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Formal Garden, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery, Tropical Garden, Verge

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Onagraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Gaura lindheimeri Baby Butterflies Pearl

GaulinBBP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B12
Available: 32
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.99 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.59 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display