Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Gardenia augusta Professor Pucci

Botanical Name: Gardenia augusta Professor Pucci
Common Names: Fragrant Gardenia,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Hedging / Screening, Shrubs Dense, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Professor Pucci is a variety of gardenia that has the bright white highly fragrant flower in a open pin-wheel shape. That looks specular against the dark green glossy foliage. It is a ideal garden shrubs, which can be hedged, or potted, but requires a warm protected position, especially in cooler climates. Perfume can be enjoyed from late spring and through the warmer months.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Any, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Feature, Foliage Feature / Colour, Formal Garden, Fragrant Garden, Hedging / Screeningd, Mass Planting, Shady Garden, Tropical Garden

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Rubiaceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Gardenia augusta Professor Pucci

GaraugPP
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
C2, C8
Available: 31
$/Unit (EX GST): $13.12 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $14.44 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display