Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Gamolepis chrysanthemoides

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Gamolepis chrysanthemoides

Gamchr
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, C7, D1, Indoors
Size: 7cm
Available: 1
$/Unit (EX GST): $2.20 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $2.43 inc GST
Size: 7cm
Available: 5
$/Unit (EX GST): $27.82 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $30.61 inc GST
Botanical Name: Gamolepis chrysanthemoides
Common Names: Paris Daisy,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Rounded

Description:
Small evergreen shrub with attractive silvery-green foliage and masses of yellow daisy flowers from Spring through to Autumn. Great for containers, borders and cottage themed gardens. Grows approx. 1-1.5m tall x 1m wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
1-2m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Feature, Low Water Garden, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Annual slow release fertiliser, Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae Africa

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Yellow
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: Autumn, Spring, Summer
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: Medium
Water Usage: Low
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Moderate
Wind: High
Filters
Sort
display