Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Gaillardia grandiflora Mesa Red

Botanical Name: Gaillardia grandiflora Mesa Red
Common Names: Blanket Flower,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA Rounded, Upright

Description:
Strong, compact perennial that truly shines in containers or in hot, dry areas of the garden. Green mounding foliage and large bright red daisy-like flowers. Great to use for borders, containers, mixed beds and mass planting. Very colorful all Summer. Grows approx. 60cm high x 50cm wide.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
TBA TBA

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Borders / Shrubbery, Costal Garden, Courtyard, Cut Flower, Lo wWater Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: TBA

Cultural Notes

Family Name: Origin:
Asteraceae TBA

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: TBA
Flower Colour: TBA
Flower Fragrant:
Flowering Season: TBA
Fruit: TBA

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: TBA
Maintenance Level: TBA
Water Usage: TBA
Drought: TBA
Frost: TBA
Wind: TBA
Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Gaillardia grandiflora Mesa Red

GaigraMR
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
B9, C7
Available: 6
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.00 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.70 inc GST
Filters
Sort
display