Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Fuchsia hybrida Electric Lights

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Fuchsia hybrida Electric Lights

FuchybEL
$0.00 ex GST
 
Wantirna
Size: 14cm
Available: 3
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.14 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.85 inc GST
Size: 20cm Hanging Basket
Available: 4
$/Unit (EX GST): $17.54 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $19.29 inc GST
Botanical Name: Fuchsia hybrida Electric Lights
Common Names: TBA

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
Shrubs Dense, Oval, Rounded, Shrub Like

Description:
Fuchsia sun kisses® Electric Lights™ will be a profusion of purple and cerise flowers almost year round, with sensational flower cover in winter. Electric Lights is part of a new series of Fuchsia varieties that thrive in full sun. Sun kisses® Electric Lights makes a spectacular border and patio plant.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
60cm-1m 60cm-1m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Balcony / Roof, Borders / Shrubbery, Courtyard, Feature, Mass Planting

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
Keep moist during dry periods, Liquid feed, Mulch well

Family Name: Origin:
Onagraceae SouthAmerica

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Pink, Purple
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: All Year
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Moderate
Maintenance Level: Low
Water Usage: Medium / Moderate
Drought: Medium / Moderate
Frost: Tender
Wind: Medium / Moderate
Filters
Sort
display