Search

banner

Plant Finder

PLANT FINDER

Ficus pumila

Code / Description
Size
LOCATION
Add to List
Code / Description
LOCATION

Ficus pumila

Ficpum
$0.00 ex GST
Wantirna
B9, Indoors
C1
C4
Check stock in other locations
 
Wantirna
B9, Indoors
Size: 14cm
Available: 12
$/Unit (EX GST): $7.24 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $7.97 inc GST
C1
Size: 14cm
Available: 2
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
C4
Size: 14cm
Available: 79
$/Unit (EX GST): $5.78 ex GST
$/Unit (INC GST): $6.35 inc GST
Botanical Name: Ficus pumila
Common Names: Creeping Fig, Climbing Fig,

Native: Foliage Type:
No Evergreen

Plant Type: Plant Habit:
TBA TBA

Description:
A vigorous, fast growing, self supporting creeper with small, attractive, green juvenile foliage. Will cover walls quickly, but can also dislodge roof tiles and damage wooden fences. Prune often to avoid less attractive mature foliage. Check that it hasn't been declared an environmental weed in your area.

Mature Height: Mature Width:
2-4m 2-4m

Position: Soil Type:
Full Sun, Semi Shade Loam, Sandy, Well Drained

Landscape Use(s)
Formal Garden, Groundcover, Low Water Garden, Mass Planting, Rockery

Pests & Diseases: Generally trouble free

Plant Care
TBA

Family Name: Origin:
Moraceae Asia

Characteristics
Foliage Colour: Green
Flower Colour: Insignificant
Flower Fragrant: No
Flowering Season: N/A
Fruit: Insignificant

Requirements Tolerances
Growth Rate: Fast
Maintenance Level: High
Water Usage: Low
Drought: High
Frost: High
Wind: TBA
Filters
Sort
display